Awarded contract

5414 - Tredomen Gateway Building - Replacement of Plant & Services

Details

Value
GBP 338,624.77
Topic
Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment
Published
30 April 2025

Tender description

The purpose of this notice is to inform the market of the successful tender and award of a contract for replacement of the existing heat pumps, and control systems at the Gateway Building, Tredomen ParkA Contractor was required to execute the works to provide a safe, cost effective, high-quality installation compliant with all prevailing good industry practice, regulations and statutory requirements and in accordance with all tender drawings and specifications.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published30 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39715000 · Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment
  • 39715200 · Heating equipment
  • 39715210 · Central-heating equipment
  • 42943700 · Heating circulators
  • 44115220 · Heating materials
  • 44163121 · Heating pipes
  • 44620000 · Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts
  • 45232141 · Heating works
  • 45251000 · Construction works for power plants and heating plants
  • 45251200 · Heating plant construction work
  • 45251250 · District-heating plant construction work
  • 45259300 · Heating-plant repair and maintenance work
  • 45315000 · Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
  • 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
  • 45331110 · Boiler installation work
  • 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
  • 50721000 · Commissioning of heating installations
  • 71314310 · Heating engineering services for buildings
  • 71321200 · Heating-system design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

48 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 5414 - Tredomen Gateway Building - Replacement of Plant & Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 5414 - Tredomen Gateway Building - Replacement of Plant & Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,992
    £331.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.