Awarded contract

PRTG Network Monitoring - SBS24-156 - 0AR

Details

Supplier(s)
XMA LIMITED
Value
GBP 16,561.05
Duration
3 years
Topic
License management software package
Published
23 April 2025

Tender description

NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit (NECS) has a requirement to renew its licence for Paessler PRTG Network Monitor under their new subscription model for a period of 3 years to support ongoing monitoring of its ICT infrastructure.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48218000 · License management software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PRTG Network Monitoring - SBS24-156 - 0AR, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.