Munster Technological University (MTU) T and H Building, AHU Replacement Project, Summer 2025
Details
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 25 April 2025
- Submission
- 20 May 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
This tender is for the replacement and upgrade of 3No air handling unit with modifications to roof mounted ductwork. Internal supply and return ductwork shall be cleaned to HVCA TR-19 standards and certified accordingly. Works shall also include the supply and installation of 2No Heat Pumps Units, Buffer Vessels, Circulating Pumps and a new Building Management System at the Tourism and Hospitality Building, MTU Cork. To facilitate the installation of the buffer vessels the existing cold water storage tank shall be removed and replaced with a reduced capacity storage tank. Full details are in the documentation attached to this contract notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 May 2025
About the buyer
Munster Technological University is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45315000 · Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45331200 · Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45331210 · Ventilation installation work
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov |
48 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Munster Technological University (MTU) T and H Building, AHU Replacement Project, Summer 2025.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Munster Technological University (MTU) T and H Building, AHU Replacement Project, Summer 2025, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,992£331.6bn
- 545£3.3bn
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Munster Technological University.
- 46£19.2m
- 46£89.3m
- 37£12.3m
- 28£78.6m
- 28£1.2m
- 8£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
- 2£1.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
