Awarded contract

Lot 2 - Local Bus Services Call Offs October 2024

Details

Value
GBP 19,342,267.87
Duration
5 years
Topic
Road transport services
Published
23 April 2025

Tender description

This project was for all call offs from the Transport DPS running in October 2024 for Lot 2 - Local Bus Services. This contracts finder notice is for all call-offs produced within Lot 2 - October 2024, these contracts total £19,600,000. The project reference on The Chest is DN748437. The values given in this notice are only estimations, the Council gives no guarantee or warranty or makes any representation as to the accuracy of any indicative values.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60100000 · Road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lot 2 - Local Bus Services Call Offs October 2024.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Lot 2 - Local Bus Services Call Offs October 2024, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.