Invitation to tender for Keys Academies Trust VOIP Renewal
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Telecommunications services
- Published
- 22 April 2025
- Submission
- 16 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Keys Academies Trust (Keys) consists of one secondary academy and four primary academy's in the Peterborough. The current trust wide VOIP system currently sits on the UBOSS platform which consists of a single trust tenancy with each academy having their own site within the tenancy. With our system currently up for renewal we are seeking quotes for a like for like platform to support our trust wide VOIP communication. Within this renewal information document, you will be able to view details relating to the current number of handsets owned by each academy which will need to be migrated and supported on the new platform along with details relating to each academy's current configuration. Each academy contains either a multi or single level auto attendant with Jack Hunt containing both a multi and single layer due to our Trust offices being based on this site. Each site within the current UBOSS platform also contains a number of hunt groups with totals per site listed in the tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 June 2025
About the buyer
Peterborough Keys Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64200000 · Telecommunications services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-keys-academies-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-keys-academies-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-keys-academies-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-keys-academies-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-keys-academies-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-keys-academies-trust.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for Keys Academies Trust VOIP Renewal.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Telecommunications
- Open tender
Telecommunications
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to tender for Keys Academies Trust VOIP Renewal, ranked by notice volume.
- 949£40.6bn
- 1,046£131.7bn
- 687£124.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peterborough Keys Academies Trust.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
