Housing Services & Resident Engagement Surveys
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kwest Research Ltd
- Value
- GBP 610,594
- Topic
- Survey services
- Published
- 23 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract award for the delivery of residents’ surveys to provide insight on performance and satisfaction amongst housing service users covering Housing Needs service users and social housing tenants and leaseholders in the City of Westminster. Lot 1: Delivery of residents’ surveys to provide insight on performance and satisfaction amongst housing service users covering Housing Needs service users and social housing tenants and leaseholders in the City of Westminster.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2025
- Completed: Award published23 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311000 · Survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Housing Services & Resident Engagement Surveys.
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
