Asbestos Removal Works from the George Hotel
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Supplier(s)
- GMI Construction Group PLC
- Value
- GBP 421,992.44
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 23 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Contract is for the removal of asbestos from the George Hotel, St George's Square, Huddersfield, HD1 1JA (the "Works"). This has been awarded directly under the NEPO207 Framework Agreement; 207; National Works Contracts; Lot 9 The Contract Award notice for this Framework is: 2023/S 000-015924 and was procured and issued by NEPO (THE ASSOCIATION OF NORTH EAST COUNCILS LIMITED)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 April 2025
- Completed: Award published23 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 July 2025
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
119 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Asbestos Removal Works from the George Hotel.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
