Awarded contract
Apprenticeship - (Counter Fraud Investigator and Intelligence Analyst)
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- Intelligencia Training Limited
- Value
- GBP 4,378,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Specialist training services
- Published
- 22 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Apprenticeship Training Services for Counter Fraud Investigator and Intelligence Analyst.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Apprenticeship - (Counter Fraud Investigator and Intelligence Analyst).
Related topics
Topics related to Apprenticeship - (Counter Fraud Investigator and Intelligence Analyst), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
