Awarded contract
The Provision of Naval Architecture Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Houlder LTD, BMT LIMITED, Frazer-Nash Consultancy Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,700,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Ships and boats
- Published
- 14 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Naval Architecture Services for the provision of General Naval Architecture, vessel licensing, vessel inspection & refurbishment and IMDG cargos/ INF Cargo.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 April 2025
- Completed: Award published14 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date10 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
International Nuclear Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34500000 · Ships and boats
- 50244000 · Reconditioning services of ships or boats
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@international-nuclear-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@international-nuclear-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@international-nuclear-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@international-nuclear-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@international-nuclear-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@international-nuclear-services-ltd.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Naval Architecture Services.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to International Nuclear Services Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
