MDDC202406-004 - Major External Works and Plastering Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- D R Jones (Yeovil) Limited
- Value
- GBP 252,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Plastering work
- Published
- 15 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Mid Devon District Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified contractor to deliver major external and plastering works to its housing stock and surrounding infrastructure, on an ad hoc basis. These works are for the jobs that bypass the remit of a Repairs job, which our internal DLO workforce would have completed otherwise. Additional information: Tender documents are accessible via www.advantageswtenders.co.uk All expressions of interest are to be made via www.advantageswtenders.co.uk All questions or enquiries regarding the tender are to be asked via the messaging function within the opportunity through www.advantageswtenders.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published15 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Mid Devon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45410000 · Plastering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MDDC202406-004 - Major External Works and Plastering Contract.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to MDDC202406-004 - Major External Works and Plastering Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid Devon District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
