Awarded contract

Maintenance and Operation of Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure at Locatio

Details

Value
GBP 1,660,364
Duration
15 years
Topic
Vehicle refuelling services
Published
14 April 2025

Tender description

This procurement is for the provision, maintenance and operation of supplier-funded (with support from SCC's Local Electric Vehicle Infrastructure <LEVI> Capital grant funding) electric vehicle chargepoints and associated services under a single concession contract, at locations in Suffolk. The locations identified predominantly comprise public highways (known as 'Group A'), as well as a number of sites owned by other local authorities or other community-based landowners in the county (known as 'Group B'). The focus of the required provision is on low-powered, on-street chargepoints to assist residents who cannot charge at home on a driveway or in a garage.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date8 April 2040

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63712600 · Vehicle refuelling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maintenance and Operation of Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure at Locatio.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Maintenance and Operation of Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure at Locatio, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,672
    £138.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.