Awarded contract

Framework Agreement for the Provision of Home to School Transport Lots 1-7​

Details

Value
12,514,829
Duration
2 years
Topic
Road transport services
Published
17 April 2025

Tender description

Contract details notice for the Framework Agreement for the Provision of Home to School Transport Lots 1-7​ ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 - Vehicle up to 70 seats (+) ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 Lots: - Lot 2: Lot 2 - Vehicle up to 60 seats ## Contract award Title: Lot 3 Lots: - Lot 3: Lot 3 - Vehicle up to 49 seats ## Contract award Title: Lot 4 Lots: - Lot 4: Lot 4 - Vehicle up to 39 seats ## Contract award Title: Lot 5 Lots: - Lot 5: Lot 5 - Vehicle up to 29 seats ## Contract award Title: Lot 6 Lots: - Lot 6: Lot 6 - Vehicle up to 16 seats ## Contract award Title: Lot 7 Lots: - Lot 7: Lot 7 - Vehicle up to 8 seats

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

City and County of Swansea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60100000 · Road transport services
  • 60112000 · Public road transport services
  • 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
  • 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

102 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Home to School Transport Lots 1-7​.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Home to School Transport Lots 1-7​, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.