For the Provision of Supply, Installation, Operation and Maintenance Fleet & Public Electric Vehicle Charge Points
Details
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 17 April 2025
- Submission
- 28 May 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
North Somerset Council is seeking a Charge Point Operator to provide 25 dual socket charge points to be used by the council’s fleet on a supplier's fully funded model. In return, the supplier will be permitted to install publicly available charge points in commercially attractive locations on North Somerset Council owned land across the district, with the option to expand the network further, subject to agreement with North Somerset Council. In addition, the Supplier will be permitted to adopt existing NSC owned public charging infrastructure for the lifetime of the contract. Please see tender documents for further information. Please note that Appendix 7 - Photos of Existing Charge Points will follow week commencing 21 April 2025. Keywords: Electric Charge Points, Vehicle, Installation, Maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 May 2025
About the buyer
North Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 65300000 · Electricity distribution and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to For the Provision of Supply, Installation, Operation and Maintenance Fleet & Public Electric Vehicle Charge Points.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Flexibility Services
- Open tender
Vehicles and associated supplies & services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to For the Provision of Supply, Installation, Operation and Maintenance Fleet & Public Electric Vehicle Charge Points, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Somerset Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
