Awarded contract
BTH25-011 Police Community Support Officers (PCSOs)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- West Yorkshire Police (PNLD)
- Value
- GBP 174,257.49
- Topic
- Police services
- Published
- 15 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Police Community Support Officers to Bradford Royal Infirmary Lot 1: Provision of Police Community Support Officers to Bradford Royal Infirmary
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published15 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75241100 · Police services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BTH25-011 Police Community Support Officers (PCSOs).
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
