Awarded contract

Lincoln Green Phase 1 & Longford Road

Details

Value
GBP 11,173,800.73
Duration
2 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
7 April 2025

Tender description

Demolition of 16nr bungalows and the construction of 36nr bungalows (2nr three-bedroom and 34nr two-bedroom) at Lincoln Green, Wolverhampton, WV10 8HW and construction of 7nr two-bedroom bungalows at Longford Road Wolverhampton, WV10 0UB, with all associated external works and services to all

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lincoln Green Phase 1 & Longford Road.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.