Awarded contract

Leisure Centre cyclical maintenance works 24/25

Details

Value
GBP 545,800
Duration
2 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
8 April 2025

Tender description

Direct Award call off from LHC PUBLIC BUILDINGS CONSTRUCTION AND INFRASTRUCTURE framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 September 2026in 2 weeks

About the buyer

London Borough of Hounslow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Leisure Centre cyclical maintenance works 24/25.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hounslow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.