NO5894636B - Macmillan Information Centre at Antrim Hospital
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 31 March 2025
- Submission
- 14 April 2025
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
Works will comprise the construction of a new Macmillan Information Centre on the Antrim Hospital site. The facility shall be circa 570m2 across two levels. The facility will be of traditional construction, comprising an external brick cavity wall with a shallow pitched roof on the first floor and flat roof over a portion of the ground floor. The facility shall have mixture of quiet rooms, group rooms, information spaces, office space, a waiting area and circulation space as well various plant rooms. The facility shall have its own decorative walled garden. Mechanical works will comprise the installation of a low temperature heating system, plumbing installations, waste pipework, ventilation and cooling systems. Electrical works will comprise the installation of mains supplies, data, small power, general lighting, emergency lighting, automatic smoke alarm and detection. In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system – BUILDING. Refer to Contract Notice for categories. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 April 2025
About the buyer
Department of Health – Health Estates Directorate is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-health-estates-directorate.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-health-estates-directorate.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-health-estates-directorate.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-health-estates-directorate.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-health-estates-directorate.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-health-estates-directorate.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NO5894636B - Macmillan Information Centre at Antrim Hospital.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to NO5894636B - Macmillan Information Centre at Antrim Hospital, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 1,693£1.3tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health – Health Estates Directorate.
- 358£148.8m
- 258£7.5bn
- 235£40.4m
- 187£639.0m
- 187£3.4bn
- 141£128.6m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 133£402.6m
- 127£44.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
