Awarded contract

MDDC202406-001 - Domestic Drainage Works Contract 2025 - 2029

Details

Value
GBP 143,418.67
Duration
4 years
Topic
Residential homes construction work
Published
2 April 2025

Tender description

To clear, repair, maintain and survey drainage runs, and all associated fixtures such as man holes and gullies, for the properties within Mid Devon District Council's housing stock. Additional information: To access the documentation to collaborate in this opportunity you will need to register on Proactis/Advantage South West procurement portal accessing the supplier login and Register Free with ProContract. www.advantageswtenders.co.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Mid Devon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45215214 · Residential homes construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MDDC202406-001 - Domestic Drainage Works Contract 2025 - 2029.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to MDDC202406-001 - Domestic Drainage Works Contract 2025 - 2029, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Mid Devon District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.