Awarded contract

Investment Manager

Details

Supplier(s)
UBS AG
Value
GBP 105,500
Topic
Banking and investment services
Published
31 March 2025

Tender description

The University is seeking to appoint an experienced Investment Manager to manage its investment portfolio of GBP12.5 million, ensuring alignment with the University’s long-term financial strategy, risk tolerance, and ethical values. Lot 1: The University is seeking to appoint an experienced Investment Manager to manage its investment portfolio. The successful Investment Manager will be responsible for managing an investment portfolio of GBP12.5 million, ensuring alignment with the University’s long-term financial strategy, risk tolerance, and ethical values. The appointed manager will also be expected to maintain compliance with relevant regulatory frameworks and deliver sustainable, responsible, and profitable investment outcomes.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published31 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Abertay is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66100000 · Banking and investment services
  • 66120000 · Investment banking services and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Abertay.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.