Awarded contract

Further Competition for Microsoft Server Cloud Enrolment (SCE) Licence Renewal - AWARD

Details

Duration
3 years
Topic
License management software package
Published
2 April 2025

Tender description

The renewal of the Microsoft SCE license agreement is required for the continued use of the technology products being delivered through the agreement and for continued usage, vendor support and software license compliancy. Microsoft products make up a large part of the existing ICT Infrastructure of the Council and these are being expanded through the implementation of the ICT and Digital Strategy to deliver better service outcomes.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48218000 · License management software package
  • 72212218 · License management software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Further Competition for Microsoft Server Cloud Enrolment (SCE) Licence Renewal - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.