UKRI-4839 MRC RCaH Service Contract for Crystallisation Suite Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Formulatrix Europe Limited
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Software maintenance and repair services
- Published
- 26 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Repair and Maintenance Service Contract for Crystallisation Suite Equipment To view this notice, please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=936263828 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 March 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 February 2026
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72267000 · Software maintenance and repair services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-4839 MRC RCaH Service Contract for Crystallisation Suite Equipment.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to UKRI-4839 MRC RCaH Service Contract for Crystallisation Suite Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
