TEO - 5885452B - Stormont Castle Stables East Wing Fit out
Details
- Value
- GBP 454,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 25 March 2025
- Submission
- 8 April 2025
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
Internal alterations to the East Wing - to include removal / installation of internal walls and finishes to suit new layout; replacement of internal and external doors; installation of internal security shutters and blinds; M and E upgrades to facilitate new layout; installation of new floor coverings, ceilings and general repainting throughout. In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system – BUILDING. Refer to Contract Notice for categories. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 April 2025
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEO - 5885452B - Stormont Castle Stables East Wing Fit out.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to TEO - 5885452B - Stormont Castle Stables East Wing Fit out, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,753£160.9bn
- 1,689£69.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 7£88.3m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 642£2.6bn
- 388£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
