SAP Implementation Programme Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EVOLVE ERP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 145,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Financial information systems
- Published
- 28 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Support for remainder of SAP programme. Delivery of on time implementation of ERP from local government perspective. Must be completed for October 2025. Total value inc VAT £174,000 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 March 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48812000 · Financial information systems
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SAP Implementation Programme Support.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Grant Fund Manager Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to SAP Implementation Programme Support, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 242£861.2m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
