George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust - Building works Ground Floor
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Supplier(s)
- E Manton
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 24 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust require a contractor to strip and rebuild the ground floor maternity triage unit. Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref. DN643572- New Build Framework [FTS Ref: 2023/S 000-008218]
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 August 2025
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
160 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust - Building works Ground Floor.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 120£121.6bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
