Closed tender
WMT Managed and Unplanned Taxi Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 7,680,000
- Topic
- Taxi services
- Published
- 18 March 2025
- Submission
- 16 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
West Midlands Trains Limited ("WMT") is issuing this Invitation to Tender ("ITT") in connection with the Open procurement of planned and unplanned taxis for traincrew and customers in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 April 2025
About the buyer
WEST MIDLANDS TRAINS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60120000 · Taxi services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-trains-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-trains-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-trains-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-trains-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-trains-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-trains-limited.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WMT Managed and Unplanned Taxi Service.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related buyers
Buyers similar to WEST MIDLANDS TRAINS LIMITED.
BuyersCountValue
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
