Awarded contract

Provision of Repairs, Maintenance and Capital Works Services

Details

Value
GBP 25,000,000
Topic
Building installation work
Published
20 March 2025

Tender description

Cross Keys Homes Limited ("CKH") intends to enter into a deed of variation with Mears, the effect of which will extend the duration of an existing R&M contract (as previously extended in line with Notice 2024/S 000-001359) between CKH and Mears (the "Underlying Contract") by a further period of one (1) year, and which will increase the value of the Underlying Contract by approximately £20,000,000 to £25,000,000 (twenty to twenty five million pounds). CKH has commenced a procurement procedure for a replacement contract in compliance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 which is currently underway, and the proposed extension seeks to facilitate the time required to conclude that procurement exercise. Lot 1: Cross Keys Homes Limited has exercised an option to extend the existing contract for the provision of repairs, maintenance and capital works services. The extension is in accordance with the terms and conditions set out in the original procurement documents and contract for the provision of repairs and maintenance services which include cyclical works, compliance and planned capital maintenance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Cross Keys Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45300000 · Building installation work
  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

70 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Repairs, Maintenance and Capital Works Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cross Keys Homes Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.