Provision of LocumDeck Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PRACTEUS LTD
- Value
- GBP 42,000
- Topic
- Medical practice services
- Published
- 19 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice and is intended to provide notice of NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board (herein "the Authority")'s intention to award a contract for the provision of LocumDeck Service to enable a flexible working platform for the primary care workforce within Mid and South Essex. The award of a proposed contract to Practeus Ltd is made by the Authority for for the continuation of provision of LocumDesk Service from 1st November 2024 – 31st March 2025 with an option to extend for a further 12 months. The contract value for this 5 month period is £42,000.00.This notice is published in relation to an above-threshold under the the Public Contract Regulations 2015, reflective of when the Authority's internal governance was achieved for this contract, before the 24th February 2025. The Service to which this procurement relates fall within the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020, (the "Regulations"). The Authority is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (the "Regulations") for spend above £30,000.00 Lot 1: This is a Contract Award Notice and is intended to provide notice of NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board (herein "the Authority")'s intention to award a contract for the provision of LocumDeck Service to enable a flexible working platform for the primary care workforce within Mid and South Essex. The award of a proposed contract to Practeus Ltd is made by the Authority for for the continuation of provision of LocumDesk Service from 1st November 2024 – 31st March 2025 with an option to extend for a further 12 months. The contract value for this 5 month period is £42,000.00.This notice is published in relation to an above-threshold under the the Public Contract Regulations 2015, reflective of when the Authority's internal governance was achieved for this contract, before the 24th February 2025. The Service to which this procurement relates fall within the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020, (the "Regulations"). The Authority is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (the "Regulations") for spend above £30,000.00
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 August 2024
- Completed: Award published19 March 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121000 · Medical practice services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-mid-and-south-essex-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-mid-and-south-essex-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-mid-and-south-essex-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-mid-and-south-essex-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-mid-and-south-essex-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-mid-and-south-essex-integrated-care-board.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of LocumDeck Service.
- Open tender
Kirklees NHS Health Checks
- Open tender
Primary Care - Pharmacy Services
- Open tender
Primary Care - GP Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
