Awarded contract
Office Furniture
Details
- Buyer
- FCDO Services
- Supplier(s)
- Senator International Limited
- Value
- GBP 11,485.38
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Office furniture
- Published
- 21 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call off from RM3608 Lot 1
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 December 2024
- Completed: Award published21 March 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date22 January 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
FCDO Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39130000 · Office furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office Furniture.
Related topics
Topics related to Office Furniture, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to FCDO Services.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
