Invitation to Tender for the provision of Scriptwriting and training for Hereford Museum and Art Gallery Redevelopment Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tender abandoned
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Specialist training services
- Published
- 17 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Hereford Museum and Art Gallery is undergoing a significant redevelopment project. We seek an experienced scriptwriter to collaborate with Hereford Museum Service, Mather & Co (Appointed Specialist Museum and Art Gallery designers) and the project team to develop a cohesive tone of voice, create a house style guide, and provide training and mentorship to our staff and volunteers.\r \r Please note the following changes have been made changes made -\r ITT - re-named as rev1, Professional Indemnity level has been dropped to £500k and the List of Documents section reflects the changes below.\r Information document 5 - HMAG Project Overview has been removed.\r Information document 6 - HMAG Overview has been re-named as Information document 5 - HMAG Overview Additional information: This opportunity can be found on the Supplying the Southwest portal at www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk To access the tender documentation you will need to register an interest in the opportunity. To register with Procontract on the Supplying the Southwest Portal, click on the link below or copy and paste the link into your browser's address bar: https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 92312000 · Artistic services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of Scriptwriting and training for Hereford Museum and Art Gallery Redevelopment Project.
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of Scriptwriting and training for Hereford Museum and Art Gallery Redevelopment Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
