Expired contract
CRM Testing Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- INFUSE CONSULTING LTD
- Value
- GBP 29,935
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Internet services
- Published
- 21 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
CRM programme which looks to introduce MS Dynamics 365. Suppliers were required to respond to a technical questionnaire and pricing schedule as part of the competition. The allocated budget for this piece of work was £60,000 ## Contract award Title: CRM Testing Contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 February 2025
- Completed: Award published21 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025
About the buyer
University of Bedfordshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72400000 · Internet services
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bedfordshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bedfordshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bedfordshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bedfordshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bedfordshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bedfordshire.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CRM Testing Contract.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Bedfordshire.
BuyersCountValue
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
