Awarded contract

Coast Drive Coastal Destination: Design and Build of Visitor Hub

Details

Value
GBP 1,507,396
Duration
2 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
21 March 2025

Tender description

The design and construction of a communal visitor hub and beach huts including services provision for water sports (containers by water sports); and the reconfiguration and refurbishment of an existing car park at Coast Drive Car Park, Greatstone TN28 8NR\r \r This is a further competition via the Ashford Borough Council Building Development Framework (Lot 1 - Small scale commercial development, refurbishment and regeneration ), OJEU No: 2020/S 169-410295

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Coast Drive Coastal Destination: Design and Build of Visitor Hub.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.