Awarded contract

Advanced Wound Care and Lymphoedema Products and Services

Details

Value
GBP 20,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
19 March 2025

Tender description

For the provision of an efficient and cost-effective supply of dressings, including delivery, to be used in community and primary care settings within the Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care System. Organisations who have signed the NHS SBS Advanced Wound Care & Lymphoedema Products and Services framework agreement: SBS10142 and successfully completed the Capability Assessment were eligible to submit a proposal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

South Of England Procurement Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Advanced Wound Care and Lymphoedema Products and Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Of England Procurement Centre.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 133
    £402.6m
  2. 120
    £121.6bn
  3. 77
    £1.9bn
  4. 48
    £6.7bn
  5. 42
    £11.7bn
  6. 41
    £6.0bn
  7. 27
    £1.8bn
  8. 20
    £10.8m
  9. 19
    £6.1bn
  10. 13
    £1.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.