Awarded contract
PURCH2361 Provision of Customer Relationship Management (CRM)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Deloitte LLP
- Value
- GBP 4,390,464
- Topic
- Customer Relation Management software development services
- Published
- 13 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Award of PURCH2361– Provision of Customer Relationship Management (CRM). Lot 1: Award of PURCH2361– Provision of Customer Relationship Management (CRM).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 March 2025
- Completed: Award published13 March 2025Current notice
About the buyer
University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212445 · Customer Relation Management software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to PURCH2361 Provision of Customer Relationship Management (CRM), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,267£81.3bn
- 829£25.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
