PSEW L3.1 RA Feb25 - Greater Manchester Combined Authority - awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Chase Services Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 91,476
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Residential property services
- Published
- 11 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Greater Manchester Combined Authority based in Manchester, UK have appointed Chase Services as their Protection, Security and Electrical Works provider for a period of SIX weeks, with an option to extend for a further ONE month. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Protection, Security and Electrical Works Framework. (Contract Award Notice 2023/S 000-020857)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 February 2025
- Completed: Award published11 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 March 2025
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70331000 · Residential property services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PSEW L3.1 RA Feb25 - Greater Manchester Combined Authority - awarded.
Related topics
Topics related to PSEW L3.1 RA Feb25 - Greater Manchester Combined Authority - awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
