Awarded contract

PR/R032 - 41 Lothian Road, Edinburgh - External Fabric Repairs

Details

Supplier(s)
Go-Wright Ltd
Value
GBP 268,722
Topic
Construction work
Published
14 March 2025

Tender description

The works comprise roofing repairs, dormer repairs, chimney head repairs, minor stonework repairs and repairs to rainwater goods. Full scaffolding is to be erected. Lot 1: Please refer to attached documents for full specification.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hillcrest HA Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45261420 · Waterproofing work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

123 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PR/R032 - 41 Lothian Road, Edinburgh - External Fabric Repairs.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PR/R032 - 41 Lothian Road, Edinburgh - External Fabric Repairs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.