Awarded contract

CA15055 - Lord Williams' School - Synthetic Sports Pitch Replacement

Details

Value
GBP 279,251.73
Duration
3 years
Topic
Construction work for sports facilities
Published
14 March 2025

Tender description

Lord William's School are seeking proposals from suppliers to replace their existing synthetic sports pitch at their Upper School site in Thame, Oxfordshire. The contract will include either 3 or 5 years' maintenance of the pitch. Any resulting framework from this exercise will be available to all further education institutions, universities, sixth forms, academies, schools, museums and other similar organisations who are current and future CPC members https://www.thecpc.ac.uk/members/regions.php https://www.gov.uk/guidance/get-information-about-schools. Local Authorities may wish to use the resulting framework when procuring on behalf of Educational Establishments. The tender is also available to members of NWUPC Ltd https://www.nwupc.ac.uk/our-members, APUC Ltd https://www.apuc-scot.ac.uk/#!/members, and the wider public sector https://www.thecpc.ac.uk/suppliers/eligible-public-sector-bodies.php To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15055. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15055 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Lord Williams's School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45212200 · Construction work for sports facilities

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA15055 - Lord Williams' School - Synthetic Sports Pitch Replacement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA15055 - Lord Williams' School - Synthetic Sports Pitch Replacement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lord Williams's School.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.