Awarded contract

Wester Hailes High School – Phase 1B

Details

Value
GBP 4,188,127.6
Topic
Construction work for school buildings
Published
4 March 2025

Tender description

This project is part of an overall masterplan for Wester Hailes High School and Edinburgh Leisure to provide enhanced facilities for both the Educational and Sport and Leisure Community within the site of the existing Wester Hailes Education Centre (WHEC) Lot 1: This project is part of an overall masterplan for Wester Hailes High School and Edinburgh Leisure to provide enhanced facilities for both the Educational and Sport and Leisure Community within the site of the existing Wester Hailes Education Centre (WHEC)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45214200 · Construction work for school buildings
  • 45214220 · Secondary school construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Wester Hailes High School – Phase 1B, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.