Expired contract
Supply of Office Furniture
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KINNARPS (U.K.) LIMITED
- Topic
- Office furniture
- Published
- 5 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply and delivery of office furniture for the Collection Care RICHeS project. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 March 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
The National Archives is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39130000 · Office furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Office Furniture.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Office Furniture, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The National Archives.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£6.3bn
- 143£122.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 75£103.6m
- 50£32.1m
- 37£2.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
