Awarded contract

Supply of Confectionery and Soft Drinks Contract

Details

Supplier(s)
Eden Farms Ltd
Value
GBP 240,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Chocolate and sugar confectionery
Published
9 March 2025

Tender description

The Council is seeking to appoint a distributor to deliver Confectionery and Soft Drinks to its services. The Council offers many services, and it is anticipated that the main user of this contract will be the Council's Department of Place, Sport & Culture, Theatres, which operates 4 main venues; The Alhambra, Bradford; The Studio, Bradford; St George's Hall, Bradford and Kings Hall & Winter Gardens, Ilkley. It is anticipated that the contract will be for a period of 3 years with an option to extend by 2 periods of 12 months at the Council's discretion.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15842000 · Chocolate and sugar confectionery
  • 15842300 · Confectionery

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Confectionery and Soft Drinks Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Confectionery and Soft Drinks Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,208
    £50.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.