Awarded contract

Dean Castle Country Park - 5g Infrastructure

Details

Supplier(s)
Vodafone Ltd
Value
GBP 118,199
Topic
Network infrastructure
Published
5 March 2025

Tender description

Supply and Installation of 5g Infrastructure at Dean Castle Country Park, Kilmarnock Lot 1: Supply and Installation of 5g Infrastructure at Dean Castle Country Park, Kilmarnock: Infrastructure Deliverables include: Meraki Kit, Power Cords, MA-ANT units, Meraki Staging, Enterprise Licencing, Maintenance and Support and Engineer Installation

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32424000 · Network infrastructure

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Dean Castle Country Park - 5g Infrastructure.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Dean Castle Country Park - 5g Infrastructure, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.