23028 Office Moves, Furniture Removals and Storage Contract
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 4 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cambridgeshire County Council are seeking to appoint a suitable contractor to provide offices moves, removals and storage services for corporate building within their property portfolio. \r Please refer to the tender documents and service specification for further information, which can be found here: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=a3f0d99d-6459-ef11-812e-005056b64545
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 March 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date9 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 23028 Office Moves, Furniture Removals and Storage Contract.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to 23028 Office Moves, Furniture Removals and Storage Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,676£135.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
