Replacing Roof Covering to Newbridge Leisure Centre
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cambrian Roofing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 139,111.72
- Topic
- Roof
- Published
- 2 January 2025
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
This is not a call for competition, this is to notify the market of a contract award to Cambrian Roofing ltd for the replacement roof covering at Newbridge Leisure Centre. T
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 September 2024
- Completed: Award published2 January 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112400 · Roof
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov |
161 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacing Roof Covering to Newbridge Leisure Centre.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Replacing Roof Covering to Newbridge Leisure Centre, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Caerphilly County Borough Council.
- 253£399.2m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 114£370.5m
- 102£323.4m
- 95£637.2m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 85£24.2m
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
