Expired contract

Telephone Booth Pods for Birmingham and Stratford RCs - SR1458830210

Details

Value
GBP 318,246
Duration
11 months
Topic
Office furniture
Published
28 February 2024

Tender description

This contract award notice is for a requirement that was met via a framework call-off. CCS Framework RM6119 Furniture and Associated Services (Lot 8) was the framework used. The requirement was for the supply of Telephone Booth Pods for both Birmingham and Stratford Regional Centres.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published28 February 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date18 January 2025

About the buyer

HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39130000 · Office furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Telephone Booth Pods for Birmingham and Stratford RCs - SR1458830210.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.