Single-Party Framework Agreement for the Maintenance of Operating Theatre Tables, Pedestals, Charger Systems and Accessories
Details
- Buyer
- Beaumont Hospital
- Value
- EUR 140,000
- Topic
- Operating-theatre devices
- Published
- 28 February 2024
- Submission
- 22 March 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Beaumont Hospital intends to establish a single party framework agreement for the provision of annual planned preventative maintenance of theatre tables, tops, pedestals and charger systems and emergency repairs service. The requirements to be satisfied under this framework agreement will include the planned preventative maintenance and the repair of the specified equipment by competent, skilled and trained service engineers. Full information regarding the scope of the Contracting Authority's requirements is available in the associated Invitation to Tender document, available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 March 2024
About the buyer
Beaumont Hospital is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33162100 · Operating-theatre devices
- 33192100 · Beds for medical use
- 33192110 · Orthopaedic beds
- 33192120 · Hospital beds
- 33192130 · Motorised beds
- 33192150 · Therapy beds
- 50400000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Single-Party Framework Agreement for the Maintenance of Operating Theatre Tables, Pedestals, Charger Systems and Accessories.
Related topics
Topics related to Single-Party Framework Agreement for the Maintenance of Operating Theatre Tables, Pedestals, Charger Systems and Accessories, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 1,283£165.0bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
