HSE 21712 National DPS Qualification for Operating Theatre Tables
Details
- Value
- EUR 2,000,000
- Topic
- Operating theatre devices and instruments
- Published
- 24 October 2023
- Submission
- 24 October 2028in 2 years
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Health Service Executive (the “HSE”) is tasked with sourcing Health related goods and services on behalf of the public service. References to the Contracting Authority will be deemed to include the HSE. This DPS will be coordinated and managed by the HSE. Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) means the electronic Tendering system, that seeks to appoint suitably qualified service providers that comply with the Selection Criteria as set out in the tender documents, for the establishment of a DPS for the supply of Operating Theatre Tables to the HSE and the Contracting Authorities as set out in the DPS application document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 October 2023Current notice
- Next: Submission date24 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Health Service Executive (HSE) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33162000 · Operating theatre devices and instruments
- 33162100 · Operating-theatre devices
- 33192230 · Operating tables
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HSE 21712 National DPS Qualification for Operating Theatre Tables.
Related topics
Topics related to HSE 21712 National DPS Qualification for Operating Theatre Tables, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,283£165.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Service Executive (HSE).
- 34£22.3m
- 31£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
