P24-0061: Scottish Enterprise Investment Property Portfolio - Asset Management Contract
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Enterprise
- Value
- GBP 2,400,000
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 29 February 2024
- Submission
- 2 April 2024
Tender description
Scottish Enterprise intends to undertake a competitive tendering process to appoint a supplier to provide the full range of property management services across its investment property portfolio. This portfolio, which is subject to regular change, was recently valued (September 2023) at GBP153M and comprises industrial buildings, offices, multi-occupancy business centres, science & technology parks, development land and other property interests. Full details of the contract opportunity can be found within the Invitation to Tender (ITT). Scottish Enterprise envisage that the contract will commence on 1 July 2024. The contract duration is 4 years, with the option to extend for 2 x 1-year periods, totalling 6 years overall. The estimated value of the contract over the full duration is anticipated as being between GBP1,800,000 and GBP2,400,000 (excl VAT).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 April 2024
About the buyer
Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
- 70100000 · Real estate services with own property
- 70130000 · Letting services of own property
- 70200000 · Renting or leasing services of own property
- 70220000 · Non-residential property renting or leasing services
- 70330000 · Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- 70332000 · Non-residential property services
- 70332200 · Commercial property management services
- 70332300 · Industrial property services
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P24-0061: Scottish Enterprise Investment Property Portfolio - Asset Management Contract.
Related topics
Topics related to P24-0061: Scottish Enterprise Investment Property Portfolio - Asset Management Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Enterprise.
- 117£429.0m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
