GB-Swindon: UKRI-3140_01 Marine Technical Advisor for UKRI-NERC
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Houlder LTD
- Value
- GBP 14,120
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Engineering-related scientific and technical services
- Published
- 1 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a call-off contract awarded under framework UKRI-3140 Additional information: Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 February 2024
- Completed: Award published1 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 October 2024
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71350000 · Engineering-related scientific and technical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Swindon: UKRI-3140_01 Marine Technical Advisor for UKRI-NERC.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Swindon: UKRI-3140_01 Marine Technical Advisor for UKRI-NERC, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
