Awarded contract

CWC23090 - Supply and Delivery of Fruits and Vegetables

Details

Supplier(s)
Country Fresh
Value
GBP 500,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Fruit, vegetables and related products
Published
1 March 2024

Tender description

This contract is for the Supply and Delivery of Fruit and Vegetables to schools and various council establishments providing catering services including arts, leisure centres and catering outlets operated by City of Wolverhampton Catering Services.\r \r The initial term is for 4 years with a possible extension of a further 1 (one) year. Additional information: Please apply via www.wolverhamptontenders.com (you must be registered, registration is free)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published1 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 February 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15300000 · Fruit, vegetables and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CWC23090 - Supply and Delivery of Fruits and Vegetables, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.