Awarded contract

Property Consultancy Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Gerald Eve LLP
Value
GBP 1,200,000
Topic
Real estate services
Published
19 February 2024

Tender description

Lot 1: CON-20-013 Property Consultancy Services The FCA requires a property consultancy provider to act as principal property advisers to the FCA by providing high quality advice as and when required.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published19 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Financial Conduct Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70000000 · Real estate services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Property Consultancy Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Financial Conduct Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.