Awarded contract
IT Hardware - Laptop Devices
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,846,948.53
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Hardware
- Published
- 12 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
IT Hardware - Laptop Devices
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2024
- Completed: Award published12 February 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
The Insolvency Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44316400 · Hardware
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-insolvency-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-insolvency-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-insolvency-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-insolvency-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-insolvency-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-insolvency-service.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to IT Hardware - Laptop Devices, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 663£3.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Insolvency Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
